Job opportunity and Visa Process In China | Student Visa China Indians In China|Mbbs In China |

Job opportunity and Visa Process In China | Student Visa China Indians In China|Mbbs In China |

Posted by


hello..welcome back to my channel before going to todays topic if you have any doubt about china like food,lifestyle,admission process,visa process,scholorship you can comment below my videos. weekly once i planned to do a detailed doubt clearance video so if you havnt subscribed my channel please do subscribe so tht you will get notifi once i post video lets go to todays topic its about the job opportunities in china along with student and job visa process few of y[ou already know about this but for those who dont know this will be a helpful video first of all in china the demand for english teachers is high they mostly prefer teachers from countries that have english as native language like UK USA If non native citizens who have ertificate issued from UK USA etc then they too have high scope of getting job for others the salary will be low in case of above mentioned people there salary will be very high their basic salary itself is around 10000 RMB ALONG WITH appartment flight tickets all provided for free so its a good opportunity for those people now lets see job visa process for that first we need Z visa how to get this visa offer letter from the company which we applied offer letter is a government approved letter then we need PCC AND medical report submit all these to china embassey in india within 15 days Z visa will be stamped with this visa you can go china after reaching china within 30 days you sgould convert it to residence permit visa or work permit visa if you are unable to convert within 30 days you have to exit china and again enter next lets see the procedure for student visa first apply the university which u need after few days you will get acceptence letter then after around 15 days you will get JW202 its issued from MOE collect all these along with medical certificate and PCC submit all these for stamping in china embessy we will get X visa stamped go to china with this visa after reacher here university will veriy your details convert it to residence permit visa its validity varies from univ to univ in our university[XINJIANG MEDICAL UNIVERSITY] THEY provide 8 month visa for first year hope it was a useful videos to few of you as i said in the begining comment below yuor doubts and i will do a detailed video based on your doubts also please do subscribe and share my channel with your family,friends and relatives thanks for watching byeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

40 comments

  1. 'മെഡിക്കൽ ഫീൽഡ്' അല്ലാതെ "കൊമേഴ്സ്"മായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട ജോലികളും., പഠനത്തെ(masters & phd) കുറിച്ചും വീഡിയോ ചെയ്യണം…😊
    Waiting'l anne..🙂

  2. 🙋‍♀️🙋‍♀️🙋‍♀️ചൈനാക്കാരീ …
    Am here….ഇടക്ക് അങ്ങോട്ടും വരാട്ടോ

  3. ഇനി കുറച്ച് ചൈനയിലെ വിസയെയും ജോബിനേം കുറിച്ച് പഠിക്കാം എന്ന് വെച്ച് പോന്നതാ ..ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടാകുമോ മുഴുവൻ കാണുന്നത് ✌️

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *